Organization Calendar (Thornton Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevDec 30, 2018-Jan 19, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 30Dec 31Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Novice - Lisa Dalpe Memorial Tournament (8442)
Peewee 2 - Walter Gretzky (19-019)
Bantam 1 - Walter Gretzky (19-019)
IP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Midget 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
1-Thornton [AT-SR18-164]
Midget 2
7:30 PM
@ Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
SSCC (Lefroy) [M-SR18-092]
Bantam 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
7:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
1-Thornton [B-SR18-171]
Minor Midget 2
8:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
1-Thornton [MM-SR18-109]
IP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 1
1-Thornton [TK-SR18-73]
Minor Midget 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget 2
6:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Kings 2
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Novice - Lisa Dalpe Memorial Tournament (8442)
Peewee 2 - Walter Gretzky (19-019)
Bantam 1 - Walter Gretzky (19-019)
Minor Midget 2 - Bradford Blue and Gold Tournament (8097)
Minor Midget 1 - Bradford Blue and Gold Tournament (8097)
IP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Peewee 1
3:10 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
EGSC (West) [P-SR18-041]
Midget 2
5:30 PM
@ TNT Tornados 2
Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom
6:00 PM
@ Schomberg Red Wings
Trisan Centre [AT-SR18-145]
Peewee 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
6:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
1-Thornton [B-SR18-209]
Minor Midget 2
7:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
1-Thornton [MM-SR18-114]
Minor Midget 1
8:00 PM
@ Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
SSCC (Lefroy) [MM-SR18-035]
Midget 1
8:15 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 1
1-Thornton [M-SR18-212]
Novice
6:00 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks 1
Stroud-Innisfil [NV-SR18-03]
Atom
6:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
1-Thornton [AT-SR18-167]
Midget 1
7:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
1-Thornton [M-SR18-218]
Midget 2
8:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
1-Thornton [M-SR18-231]
Bantam 2
8:15 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
Innisfil Rec (Gold) [B-SR18-131]
Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
7:30 PM
vs. Peewee 1
1-Thornton [P-SR18-234]
Midget 1
8:00 PM
@ Schomberg Red Wings 2
Trisan Centre [M-SR18-185]
Bantam 1
8:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
1-Thornton [B-SR18-204]
IP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Midget 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
11:00 AM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
1-Thornton [NV-SR18-90]
Atom
12:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
1-Thornton [AT-SR18-166]
Peewee 1
1:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
1-Thornton [P-SR18-214]
Tyke
1:00 PM
@ Nobleking Knights 1
King City [TK-SR18-36]
Bantam 1
1:00 PM
@ Beeton Stingers 2
Beeton [B-SR18-177]
Peewee 2
2:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
1-Thornton [P-SR18-227]
Bantam 2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Jan 13Jan 14Jan 15Jan 16Jan 17Jan 18Jan 19
Minor Midget 2 - Bradford Blue and Gold Tournament (8097)
Minor Midget 1 - Bradford Blue and Gold Tournament (8097)
IP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Midget 2
4:30 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks 1
Innisfil Rec (Red) [M-SR18-069]
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice
6:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
1-Thornton [NV-SR18-88]
Peewee 1
7:00 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
EGSC (West) [P-SR18-055]
Tyke
7:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 2
1-Thornton [TK-SR18-80]
Bantam 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget 1
8:30 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
EGSC (West) [MM-SR18-023]
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
7:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
1-Thornton [B-SR18-205]
Bantam 2
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
1-Thornton [B-SR18-172]
Minor Midget 2
8:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Kings 1
Bond Lake [MM-SR18-073]
Midget 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
7:00 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
EGSC (West) [B-SR18-182]
Peewee 1
7:00 PM
@ Beeton Stingers 2
Beeton [P-SR18-016]
Midget 2
9:40 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
EGSC (West) [M-SR18-033]
Peewee 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM
@ Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
SSCC (Lefroy) [TK-SR18-32]
Minor Midget 1
7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
1-Thornton [MM-SR18-103]
Midget 1
7:30 PM
@ Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
SSCC (Lefroy) [M-SR18-106]
Midget 2
8:15 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 1
1-Thornton [M-SR18-226]
Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
7:00 PM
@ Schomberg Red Wings
Trisan Centre [B-SR18-199]
Peewee 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget 1
8:00 PM
@ Nobleking Knights
Nobleton Rec [MM-SR18-063]
Bantam 2
8:00 PM
@ Lefroy Ice Breakers
SSCC (Lefroy) [B-SR18-132]
Midget 2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Nobleking Knights 3
1-Thornton [TK-SR18-79]
Peewee 1
11:00 AM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
1-Thornton [P-SR18-209]
Peewee 2
12:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
1-Thornton [P-SR18-233]
Novice
12:00 PM
@ Schomberg Red Wings
Trisan Centre [NV-SR18-71]
Bantam 2
1:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
1-Thornton [B-SR18-168]
Minor Midget 1
2:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
1-Thornton [MM-SR18-100]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Thornton Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from thorntontigers.com on Wednesday, January 23, 2019 at 4:17 AM