Record Details, Bantam 2, 2015-2016 (Thornton Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season1310217120131201551426222212634
Playoff52211310421112694322516
Overall1812428430171412672035265415150
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bantam 1110052000000110052
Bantam 3000000110041110041
Beeton Stingers1100811100402200121
Bradford Bulldogs 2000000100133100133
Bradford Bulldogs 3110040110030220070
East Gwillimbury Eagles 11100701100312200101
East Gwillimbury Eagles 2110053110021220074
Innisfil Winterhawks 101012110031211043
Lefroy Ice Breakers 1312098330011364202011
Nobleking Knights 111001121100722200184
Nobleking Knights 2110071000000110071
Richmond Hill Kings 21001441100832101127
Richmond Hill Kings 3110052000000110052
Schomberg Red Wings 2110040110050220090
TNT Tornados 11100801100302200110
TNT Tornados 2311165201134512299
TNT Tornados 3000000110081110081
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
1-Thornton18124284301100411913428831
Beeton000000110040110040
Bond Lake000000110083110083
Bradford Leisure (Blue)000000100133100133
Bradford Leisure (Green)000000110030110030
EGSC (West)000000220052220052
Innisfil Rec (Red)000000110031110031
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000100111100111
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)00000032101343210134
Nobleton Rec000000110072110072
SSCC (Lefroy)00000033001133300113
Trisan Centre000000110050110050
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Thornton Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Thornton Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from thorntontigers.com on Tuesday, November 12, 2019 at 1:17 PM