Record Details, Peewee 1, 2017-2018 (Thornton Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament40312152011356042520
Regular Season13580263113733331926121135950
Playoff752018115320156128403317
Overall24101314657201064513044201959787
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Barrie101005000000101005
Barrie Colts (Hales)000000101013101013
Beeton Stingers 1101001100122201123
Beeton Stingers 2000000100122100122
Beeton Stingers 3101002110030211032
Bradford #1101005000000101005
Bradford Bulldogs 1000000101004101004
Bradford Bulldogs 2110030110021220051
Bradford Bulldogs 322009122001114400202
Brantford 99ers #1000000100122100122
East Gwillimbury Eagles 1101017000000101017
East Gwillimbury Eagles 200000011001011100101
East Gwillimbury Eagles 3110031000000110031
Innisfil Winterhawks2200423210765410118
Lefroy Ice Breakers110030000000110030
Nobleking Knights 1101001110010211011
Nobleking Knights 2101046000000101046
Peewee 2101003100111201114
Rayside Balfour Icecats101003000000101003
Richmond Hill Kings 1110021101012211033
Richmond Hill Kings 241305122110416240913
Richmond Hill Kings 3101035101024202059
Schomberg Red Wings110070110020220090
Welland100122000000100122
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
1-Thornton2010100444210011121101014543
Beeton000000310274310274
Bob Fallis000000110021110021
Bond Lake000000202036202036
Bradford Leisure (Blue)00000032101153210115
Brantford and District Civic Center000000101013101013
Centennial Arena (In Meridian Credit Union Arena)101005000000101005
EGSC (West)00000011001011100101
Elgin Barrow (East)000000211041211041
Innisfil Rec (Gold)000000110032110032
Innisfil Rec (Red)000000101023101023
King City000000110010110010
Lions Park Arena000000100122100122
Meridian Credit Union Arena201127000000201127
Stroud-Innisfil000000110021110021
Trisan Centre000000110020110020
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #4101003000000101003
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Thornton Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Thornton Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from thorntontigers.com on Monday, February 6, 2023 at 8:15 AM