1-Thornton, Venues (Thornton Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom - Under 11 (U 11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 - Under 15 (U 15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget 1 - Under 18 (U 18)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom - Under 11 (U 11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 3 - Under 15 (U 15)
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[B-SR19-224]
Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
W (5-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[B-SR19-217]
Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Minor Midget - Under 16 (U 16)
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MM-S19-117]
Midget 2 - Under 18 (U 18)
T (4-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[M-SR19-260]
Peewee - Under 13 (U 13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 - Under 15 (U 15)
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[B-SR19-205]
Midget 1 - Under 18 (U 18)
L (3-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[M-SR19-239]
Novice - Under 9 (U 9)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget 1 - Under 18 (U 18)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice - Under 9 (U 9)
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[N-SR19-79]
Atom - Under 11 (U 11)
W (6-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[AT-SR19-149]
Peewee - Under 13 (U 13)
W (6-1)
12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[P-SR19-114]
Bantam 3 - Under 15 (U 15)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 - Under 15 (U 15)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom - Under 11 (U 11)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget - Under 16 (U 16)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget 1 - Under 18 (U 18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget 2 - Under 18 (U 18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom - Under 11 (U 11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 3 - Under 15 (U 15)
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
[B-SR19-234]
Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[B-SR19-214]
Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Minor Midget - Under 16 (U 16)
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[MM-S19-107]
Midget 2 - Under 18 (U 18)
W (4-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 3
[M-SR19-257]
Novice - Under 9 (U 9)
T (0-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[N-SR19-80]
Bantam 1 - Under 15 (U 15)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom - Under 11 (U 11)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget - Under 16 (U 16)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget 1 - Under 18 (U 18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget 2 - Under 18 (U 18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom - Under 11 (U 11)
W (6-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[AT-SR19-154]
Bantam 3 - Under 15 (U 15)
W (6-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[B-SR19-230]
Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[B-SR19-210]
Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam 1 - Under 15 (U 15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget 2 - Under 18 (U 18)
L (1-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[M-SR19-252]
Peewee - Under 13 (U 13)
W (8-2)
6:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[P-SR19-025]
Bantam 1 - Under 15 (U 15)
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[B-SR19-200]
Midget 1 - Under 18 (U 18)
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[M-SR19-240]
Novice - Under 9 (U 9)
T (0-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[N-SR19-82]
Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget 1 - Under 18 (U 18)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom - Under 11 (U 11)
W (2-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[AT-SR19-144]
Peewee - Under 13 (U 13)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 3 - Under 15 (U 15)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 - Under 15 (U 15)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget - Under 16 (U 16)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget 2 - Under 18 (U 18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee - Under 13 (U 13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam 3 - Under 15 (U 15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice - Under 9 (U 9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget - Under 16 (U 16)
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[MM-S19-109]
Atom - Under 11 (U 11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 - Under 15 (U 15)
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[B-SR19-199]
Midget 1 - Under 18 (U 18)
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
[M-SR19-237]
Novice - Under 9 (U 9)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget - Under 16 (U 16)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom - Under 11 (U 11)
W (4-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[AT-SR19-147]
Peewee - Under 13 (U 13)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom - Under 11 (U 11)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Peewee - Under 13 (U 13)
W (7-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 3
[P-SR19-161]
Minor Midget - Under 16 (U 16)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget 1 - Under 18 (U 18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget 2 - Under 18 (U 18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom - Under 11 (U 11)
W (10-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[AT-SR19-150]
Bantam 3 - Under 15 (U 15)
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[B-SR19-226]
Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
L (1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
[B-SR19-216]
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practic
Minor Midget - Under 16 (U 16)
W (5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[MM-S19-112]
Midget 2 - Under 18 (U 18)
W (5-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[M-SR19-258]
Peewee - Under 13 (U 13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget - Under 16 (U 16)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget 1 - Under 18 (U 18)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice - Under 9 (U 9)
T (0-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[N-SR19-85]
Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom - Under 11 (U 11)
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 3 - Under 15 (U 15)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 - Under 15 (U 15)
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
24252627282930
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice - Under 9 (U 9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget 2 - Under 18 (U 18)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom - Under 11 (U 11)
W (5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[AT-SR19-146]
Bantam 3 - Under 15 (U 15)
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[B-SR19-227]
Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[B-SR19-209]
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practic
Minor Midget - Under 16 (U 16)
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[MM-S19-106]
Midget 2 - Under 18 (U 18)
W (4-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[M-SR19-251]
Peewee - Under 13 (U 13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 - Under 15 (U 15)
W (7-3)
7:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[B-SR19-202]
Midget 1 - Under 18 (U 18)
W (6-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[M-SR19-247]
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice - Under 9 (U 9)
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Peewee - Under 13 (U 13)
L (3-6)
12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[P-SR19-182]
Bantam 3 - Under 15 (U 15)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 - Under 15 (U 15)
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice - Under 9 (U 9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget 1 - Under 18 (U 18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget - Under 16 (U 16)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
W (6-1)
8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[B-SR19-221]
Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam 1 - Under 15 (U 15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget 2 - Under 18 (U 18)
L (0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 1
[M-SR19-249]
Peewee - Under 13 (U 13)
L (2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[P-SR19-197]
Bantam 1 - Under 15 (U 15)
W (5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[B-SR19-207]
Midget 1 - Under 18 (U 18)
L (5-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[M-SR19-241]
Novice - Under 9 (U 9)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget - Under 16 (U 16)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice - Under 9 (U 9)
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[N-SR19-83]
Peewee - Under 13 (U 13)
W (18-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[P-SR19-200]
Atom - Under 11 (U 11)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 3 - Under 15 (U 15)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 - Under 15 (U 15)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
1-Thornton
246 Barrie St , Thornton, ON   L0L2N0
  • Current Season

    76 - 43 - 24
  • All-Time

    624 - 384 - 145
Printed from thorntontigers.com on Friday, August 14, 2020 at 4:36 AM