1-Thornton, Venues (Thornton Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice - Under 9 (U 9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget 2 - Under 18 (U 18)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom - Under 11 (U 11)
W (5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[AT-SR19-146]
Bantam 3 - Under 15 (U 15)
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[B-SR19-227]
Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[B-SR19-209]
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practic
Minor Midget - Under 16 (U 16)
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[MM-S19-106]
Midget 2 - Under 18 (U 18)
W (4-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[M-SR19-251]
Peewee - Under 13 (U 13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 - Under 15 (U 15)
W (7-3)
7:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[B-SR19-202]
Midget 1 - Under 18 (U 18)
W (6-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[M-SR19-247]
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice - Under 9 (U 9)
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Peewee - Under 13 (U 13)
L (3-6)
12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[P-SR19-182]
Bantam 3 - Under 15 (U 15)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 - Under 15 (U 15)
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
01020304050607
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice - Under 9 (U 9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget 1 - Under 18 (U 18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget - Under 16 (U 16)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
W (6-1)
8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[B-SR19-221]
Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam 1 - Under 15 (U 15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget 2 - Under 18 (U 18)
L (0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 1
[M-SR19-249]
Peewee - Under 13 (U 13)
L (2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[P-SR19-197]
Bantam 1 - Under 15 (U 15)
W (5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[B-SR19-207]
Midget 1 - Under 18 (U 18)
L (5-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[M-SR19-241]
Novice - Under 9 (U 9)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget - Under 16 (U 16)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice - Under 9 (U 9)
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[N-SR19-83]
Peewee - Under 13 (U 13)
W (18-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[P-SR19-200]
Atom - Under 11 (U 11)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 3 - Under 15 (U 15)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 - Under 15 (U 15)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
08091011121314
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget - Under 16 (U 16)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget 1 - Under 18 (U 18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom - Under 11 (U 11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 3 - Under 15 (U 15)
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[B-SR19-225]
Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
W (6-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[B-SR19-220]
Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practic
Minor Midget - Under 16 (U 16)
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[MM-S19-105]
Midget 2 - Under 18 (U 18)
T (2-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[M-SR19-254]
Peewee - Under 13 (U 13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 - Under 15 (U 15)
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[B-SR19-198]
Midget 1 - Under 18 (U 18)
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[M-SR19-238]
Novice - Under 9 (U 9)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practic
Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice - Under 9 (U 9)
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[N-SR19-81]
Atom - Under 11 (U 11)
W (9-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[AT-SR19-145]
Atom - Under 11 (U 11)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practic
Bantam 3 - Under 15 (U 15)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
15161718192021
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom - Under 11 (U 11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 - Under 15 (U 15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom - Under 11 (U 11)
L (2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
[AT-SR19-151]
Bantam 3 - Under 15 (U 15)
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[B-SR19-228]
Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
W (6-0)
8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[B-SR19-212]
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practic
Minor Midget - Under 16 (U 16)
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[MM-S19-116]
Midget 2 - Under 18 (U 18)
W (5-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
[M-SR19-250]
Peewee - Under 13 (U 13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 - Under 15 (U 15)
L (0-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
[B-SR19-208]
Midget 1 - Under 18 (U 18)
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[M-SR19-244]
Novice - Under 9 (U 9)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom - Under 11 (U 11)
W (6-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[AT-SR19-152]
Peewee - Under 13 (U 13)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 - Under 15 (U 15)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 3 - Under 15 (U 15)
(1-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
[B-SR19-232]
22232425262728
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Midget 2 - Under 18 (U 18)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget - Under 16 (U 16)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
W (6-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Barrie
Atom - Under 11 (U 11)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 3 - Under 15 (U 15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice - Under 9 (U 9)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice - Under 9 (U 9)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee - Under 13 (U 13)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 3 - Under 15 (U 15)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 - Under 15 (U 15)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Midget 2 - Under 18 (U 18)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget - Under 16 (U 16)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget 1 - Under 18 (U 18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom - Under 11 (U 11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 3 - Under 15 (U 15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 - Under 15 (U 15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget 1 - Under 18 (U 18)
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[M-SR19-246]
Novice - Under 9 (U 9)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice - Under 9 (U 9)
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[N-SR19-87]
Atom - Under 11 (U 11)
W (2-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[AT-SR19-156]
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice - Under 9 (U 9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget - Under 16 (U 16)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom - Under 11 (U 11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 3 - Under 15 (U 15)
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[B-SR19-223]
Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[B-SR19-219]
Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practic
Minor Midget - Under 16 (U 16)
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
[MM-S19-114]
Midget 2 - Under 18 (U 18)
W (6-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[M-SR19-255]
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 - Under 15 (U 15)
(3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam 3 - Under 15 (U 15)
[B-SR19-204]
Minor Midget - Under 16 (U 16)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice - Under 9 (U 9)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam 2 - Under 15 (U 15)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP - Under 7 (U 7)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice - Under 9 (U 9)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice - Under 9 (U 9)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee - Under 13 (U 13)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practic
Bantam 1 - Under 15 (U 15)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 - Under 15 (U 15)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
1-Thornton
246 Barrie St , Thornton, ON   L0L2N0
  • Current Season

    57 - 31 - 21
  • All-Time

    605 - 372 - 142
Printed from thorntontigers.com on Tuesday, January 28, 2020 at 9:57 PM