Organization Calendar (Thornton Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevNov 10, 2019-Nov 30, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 10Nov 11Nov 12Nov 13Nov 14Nov 15Nov 16
Bantam 3 - IDMHA LL Olympics (9285)
Bantam 2 - Mooretown Rise Up Cup (9109)
Bantam 1 - Orr Lake Hattrick (9250)
IP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam 1
12:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Kings 3
Bond Lake [B-SR19-159]
Midget 1
3:10 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks 1
Innisfil Rec (Red) [M-SR19-079]
Atom
3:45 PM
@ Nobleking Knights 2
King City [AT-SR19-101]
Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 4
1-Thornton [P-SR19-153]
Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam 3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam 3
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
1-Thornton [B-SR19-229]
Bantam 2
8:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
1-Thornton [B-SR19-218]
Bantam 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
1-Thornton [MM-S19-109]
Bantam 3
7:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Kings 4
Bond Lake [B-SR19-171]
Midget 2
8:15 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 1
1-Thornton [M-SR19-249]
Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
7:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
1-Thornton [B-SR19-199]
Midget 1
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
1-Thornton [M-SR19-237]
Bantam 2
1:30 PM
@ Belmont Rangers
MSC1 [1]
Novice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
8:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
MSC1 [2]
IP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom
11:00 AM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
1-Thornton [AT-SR19-147]
Novice
11:30 AM
@ Schomberg Red Wings
Trisan Centre [N-SR19-77]
Bantam 2
12:00 PM
@ Mooretown Jr Flags 1
MSC1 [3]
Peewee
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
3:15 PM
vs. Sarnia Sabres White
MSC1 [4]
Nov 17Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23
Bantam 3 - IDMHA LL Olympics (9285)
Bantam 2 - Mooretown Rise Up Cup (9109)
Bantam 1 - Orr Lake Hattrick (9250)
Midget 1 - Murray Johnson Annual Tournament (9142)
Peewee - 2019 Wasaga Beach Regional Silver Stick (9340)
IP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Midget 2
12:00 PM
@ Georgina Blaze 1
Georgina Sutton [M-SR19-055]
Peewee
6:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 3
1-Thornton [P-SR19-161]
Minor Midget
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom
6:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
1-Thornton [AT-SR19-150]
Bantam 3
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
1-Thornton [B-SR19-226]
Bantam 2
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
1-Thornton [B-SR19-216]
Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom
7:00 PM
@ Nobleking Knights 1
Nobleton Rec [AT-SR19-080]
Peewee
7:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Kings 2
Bond Lake [P-SR19-163]
Minor Midget
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
1-Thornton [MM-S19-112]
Midget 2
8:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
1-Thornton [M-SR19-258]
Midget 2
8:20 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
EGSC (West) [M-SR19-030]
Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
8:30 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks 1
Stroud-Innisfil [B-SR19-087]
Midget 1
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice
6:30 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
1-Thornton [N-SR19-85]
Bantam 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
11:30 AM
@ Schomberg Red Wings
Trisan Centre [N-SR19-69]
Bantam 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Midget 1 - Murray Johnson Annual Tournament (9142)
Peewee - 2019 Wasaga Beach Regional Silver Stick (9340)
Atom - Hesplar Classic (8978)
Minor Midget - Hesplar Classic 2019 (8978)
IP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam 1
3:10 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
EGSC (West) [B-SR19-049]
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
6:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Kings 1
Elgin Barrow (East) [MM-S19-076]
Midget 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom
6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
1-Thornton [AT-SR19-146]
Bantam 3
7:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
1-Thornton [B-SR19-227]
Bantam 2
8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
1-Thornton [B-SR19-209]
Minor Midget
8:20 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
EGSC (West) [MM-S19-023]
Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam 1
7:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Kings 4
Bond Lake [B-SR19-170]
Minor Midget
7:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
1-Thornton [MM-S19-106]
Midget 2
8:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
1-Thornton [M-SR19-251]
Minor Midget
9:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Kings 3
Bond Lake [MM-S19-104]
Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
7:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
1-Thornton [B-SR19-202]
Midget 1
8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
1-Thornton [M-SR19-247]
Minor Midget
11:00 AM
vs. Oakridge Aeros 19
Preston [63]
Minor Midget
12:00 PM
vs. Godrich Sailors
Cambridge Ice [91]
Minor Midget
4:00 PM
@ GLHA - West london
Preston [68]
Novice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
7:00 PM
@ Nobleking Knights 1
King City [P-SR19-178]
Bantam 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee
12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
1-Thornton [P-SR19-182]
Bantam 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
1:00 PM
@ Beeton Stingers 1
Beeton [B-SR19-005]
Bantam 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Thornton Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Thornton Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from thorntontigers.com on Tuesday, November 12, 2019 at 2:20 PM