Record Details, Minor Midget 2, 2014-2015 (Thornton Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament101018220015532101613
Regular Season138415828134814743261212210571
Playoff3120594220121773401726
Overall17971644519810174653617172138110
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bradford Bulldogs220017322001944400367
East Gwillimbury Eagles110086101013211099
Innisfil Winterhawks3021512404082170611333
Lefroy Ice Breakers1100611100532200114
Minor Midget 1110020201167311187
Nobleking Knights2110842110754220159
Oshawa Hawks101018000000101018
Richmond Hill Kings101014101015202029
TNT Tornados 1422010532109774301912
TNT Tornados 2110062101035211097
Willowdale Blackhawks00000011001021100102
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets000000110053110053
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
1-Thornton169616337201167189726944
Allandale Red00000011001021100102
Bond Lake000000101015101015
Bradford Leisure (Blue)00000022001942200194
East-Bayfield (Green)000000110053110053
EGSC (West)000000101013101013
Holly 2101018000000101018
Innisfil Rec (Gold)00000020205102020510
Innisfil Rec (Red)00000020203112020311
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000101035101035
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)000000211032211032
Nobleton Rec000000211075211075
SSCC (Lefroy)000000110053110053
Tottenham Rec000000110065110065
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Topper's Pizza
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Thornton Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Thornton Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from thorntontigers.com on Saturday, July 24, 2021 at 10:36 AM