Record Details, Midget 1, 2018-2019 (Thornton Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season1355348521373340322612868884
Playoff202011140407196060830
Overall155734963177734751321214696114
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Beeton Stingers000000100122100122
East Gwillimbury Eagles 1101016110052211068
East Gwillimbury Eagles 21010163120774130813
East Gwillimbury Eagles 3110084000000110084
East Gwillimbury Eagles 4000000110031110031
Innisfil Winterhawks 1110043000000110043
Innisfil Winterhawks 2000000110050110050
Lefroy Ice Breakers 1110075000000110075
Lefroy Ice Breakers 2000000101013101013
Midget 2000000110051110051
Nobleking Knights101013000000101013
Richmond Hill Kings 11010141010162020210
Richmond Hill Kings 2101026000000101026
Richmond Hill Kings 3100133100133200266
Schomberg Red Wings 121106820202124130820
Schomberg Red Wings 2100155110032210187
Schomberg Red Wings 3101038000000101038
TNT Tornados 1100111101048201159
TNT Tornados 2000000100122100122
TNT Tornados 31100611100422200103
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
1-Thornton155734963110051166735464
Beeton000000100122100122
Bond Lake000000201149201149
EGSC (West)0000005320151053201510
Innisfil Rec (Red)000000110050110050
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000110042110042
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)000000100122100122
SSCC (Lefroy)000000101013101013
Tottenham Rec000000101048101048
Trisan Centre00000031205143120514
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Thornton Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Thornton Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from thorntontigers.com on Friday, September 17, 2021 at 5:49 AM